Home

2014 A30 Association Schedule


RaceDateCruise

April
Sat 5 GLAA 50th Anniversary Dinner, Toronto
Sat 12 Early Bird Cruise, Ridout Creek, (Leigh)
Sat 13 Early Bird Cruise
Sat 26 Spring Rendezvous, Lake Ogleton, (H. Foote)
Sun 27 Follow-The-Wind Cruise (Walter)
Mon 28 Follow-The-Wind Cruise
Tue 29 Follow-The-Wind Cruise
Wed 30 Follow-The-Wind Cruise

May
NOOD Fri 02
NOOD Sat 03
NOOD Sun 04
Sat 17 Maintenance Weekend, Mill Creek, Magothy R. (Lehman)
Sun 18 Maintenance Weekend
Annapolis to Miles River Race Sat 24 Memorial Day Cruise, Adams
Sun 25 Memorial Day Cruise
Mon 26 Memorial Day Cruise
Sat 31 DC Commute Cruise Day 1 Solomons (Davis)

June
Sun 01 DC Commute Cruise Day 2 - Kinsale
Mon 02 DC Commute Cruise Day 3 - Colonial Beach
Tue 03 DC Commute Cruise Day 4 - Mattawoman Creek
Wed 04 DC Commute Cruise Day 4 - Capital Yacht Club
Thu 05 DC Commute Cruise Day 5 - Capital Yacht Club
Fri 06 DC Commute Cruise Day 6 - Port Tobbacco River
PSA Overnight Race Sat 07 Reed Creek, Chester River (Lodge) & DC Commute Cruise Day 7 - Cobb Island
Sun 08 Reed Creek & DC Commute Cruise Day 8 - Leonardtown
Mon 09 DC Commute Cruise Day 9 - St. Clement Bay - Frank Morriss Inn
Tue 10 DC Commute Cruise Day 10 - Smith Creek
Wed 11 DC Commute Cruise Day 11 - Solomons Island
Thu 12 DC Commute Cruise Day 12 - Home
Sat 14 Oriole's Cruise, Baltimore (Lehman)
Sun 15 Oriole's Cruise
Syronelle (Meinhold) Sat 21
Syronelle Sun 22
Osius Memorial Race Sun 29

July
Fri 04 Fireworks Cruise, Grays Creek, Magothy River (Palmer)
Sat 05 Fireworks Cruise, Blackhole Creek
Sun 06 Fireworks Cruise
Solomon's Island Race Fri 11
Solomon's Island Race Sat 12
Sat 19 Summer Rendezvous, Leighs, Magothy River
Sat 26 Children's Cruise, Rhode River (Pleisse)
Sun 27 Children's Cruise, Rhode River (Pleisse)

August
Sat 02 Commodore's Cleanup Cruise, PSA (Cooper)
Sun 03 Commodore's Cleanup Cruise
Sat 09 50th Parade and Open Boat, Annapolis (Maliszewski)
Old-Timer's Race (Adams) Sun 10
Sat 16 Magothy River Cruise, Eagle's Nest (Leigh)
Sun 17 Magothy River Cruise, Eagle's Nest (Leigh)
Sat 30 Labor Day Cruise, Wye River (Lodge)
Sun 31 Labor Day Cruise, Wye River (Lodge)

September
Mon 01 Labor Day Cruise, Wye River (Lodge)
Rankin Memorial Regatta, PSA Sat 06
Rankin Memorial Regatta, PSA Sun 07
Race to Oxford Sat 13
Hammond Memorial Race Sun 14
Sat 20 Football Cruise, Weems Creek (Gamber)
Sun 21 Football Cruise
PSA Rock Hall Race Sat 27
PSA Race Back Sun 28

October
Sat 04 Fall Rendezvous, Whitehall Creek (Williams)
Sun 05 Fall Cruise (Maliszewski)
  Rhode River
Mon 06   Dunn Cove
Tue 07   San Domingo Creek
Wed 08   Sawmill Cove, La Trappe Creek
Thu 09   La Trappe Creek
Fri 10   Oxford
Sat 11   Baby Owl Cove
Sun 12   Tilghman Creek
Mon 13   home - Columbus Day
Sat 25 Raven's Cruise, Foote
Sun 26 Raven's Cruise, Foote

November
Sat 01 Die Hard, Broad Creek (Palmer)
Sun 02 Die Hard

December
Sat 06 Picture Night, PSA

January 2015
Sat 10 50th Annual Dinner, Annapolis

In Association with Amazon.com Boating Magazines at discounted prices.


Amazon Associates logo

Privacy and other policies
page created by George Dinwiddie
webmaster@alberg30.org
copyright © 1995-2017, all rights reserved
Last modified: Saturday 07-Jun-2014